• Prices Checked Daily
  • 100% Secure Website
  • Fast & Easy Booking
  • Over 3 Million Tickets Sold

Big Bus London

The Big Bus​ Tour London​ guides you through the many major iconic landmarks and attractions which reveals the city’s colourful history for a truly, memorable experience. The hop on hop off ticket allows you to indulge yourself in the destination. Choose a recorded multi-lingual commentary or a live commentary delivered by entertaining and knowledgeable guides.

You’ll learn many interesting facts on your sightseeing voyage of discovery. With the Big Bus Tour London you can bet on exploring the award winning: Westminster Abbey, Tower of London and Buckingham Palace among many other places of interest.

The panoramic views onboard the Big Bus Tour are exceptional - so be guided, entertained and visit London at your leisure. 

We have found 5 ticket options for you!


This ticket allows you to see all of London’s top sights and attractions in a day. Ride the open top double decker bus for one day, hopping on and off at over 50 stops on three different routes located conveniently close to famous landmarks and attractions. You can hop off the bus to explore as often as you wish, and rejoin the tour once you're ready. Enjoy a daily free walking tour allowing you to find out more about British Royalty and politics and jump on board a river cruise for a one-way journey from Westminster to Tower of London or reverse.

INCLUDES:

  • Hop-on, hop-off for one day (24-hours from time of redemption) on any Big Bus Tours’ route in London
  • Daily walking tour during the validity of ticket
  • Single river cruise from Westminster to the Tower of London (either direction)


Free River Cruise - One Way
One-way trip included with your Big Bus ticket
Take to the water with a one way river cruise in either direction between Westminster and Tower of London. The river cruise, operated by our partner City Cruises, offers a fantastic opportunity to see the city from a different angle and with fascinating live commentary. Enjoy a boat’s eye view of top London sights including Tower Bridge, HMS Belfast, Shakespeare’s Globe and Tate Modern.
Commentary on river cruises: English, Italian, French, German, Spanish, Polish, Japanese and Mandarin.

Walking Tour: Departs 11.00

Big Bus offer one included walking tour per day which departs at 11am from Trafalgar Square (stop 6 – red and blue routes).

The walking tour is provided by their partner Sandeman’s who offer the number one rated walking tour in London on TripAdvisor.

The tour will last approximately 1.5 hours long and will take in stories and history of British Royalty and politics as you trace a route towards Buckingham Palace, St James’ Park and Westminister.

Why not combine your visit to Big Bus London Sightseeing Tour with other famous attractions and activities in London such as Bateaux London Dining Cruises or Household Cavalry Museum


You can hop on and off the The Big Bus at many places of interest, to explore or visit attractions. Buses run at regular 10-20 minute intervals, so rejoining the tour is easy. Your ticket also includes a boat cruise on the River Thames, the option to join up to four guided walks and Big Bus Tours & exclusive Reward Vouchers, giving you excellent discounts at London attractions, shops and restaurants.

Tour Highlights:
• Buckingham Palace.
• The Tower of London.
• Big Ben.
• Houses of Parliament.
• London Eye.
• Tower Bridge.
• Westminster Abbey.
• St. Paul's Cathedral.
• Trafalgar Square.
• British Museum.
• Harrods.
•...and more
 

Commentary:

Available on Blue Route & Green Link English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese, Polish, Arabic, Hindi, Japanese, Mandarin, and Russian

Live guides:

Available on Red Route (English speaking)

Commentary on river cruises:  

English, Italian, French, German, Spanish, Polish, Japanese and Mandarin


Departure Points and Times:

Redeem vouchers at any Big Bus hop-on, hop-off stop.  Main departure points include Green Park Station (by The Ritz), Marble Arch (by Speakers’ Corner) and Baker Street    Station.
Tours operate every day of the year except the 25th December.

RED ROUTE - LIVE ENGLISH COMMENTARY

  • GREEN PARK – Stop PE 08:00
  • HYDE PARK CORNER – Stop opposite Hard Rock Cafe 08:05
  • QUEEN MOTHER GATES – Stop opposite London Hilton 08:08
  • MARBLE ARCH – Speakers’ Corner 08:16
  • MAYFAIR – Park Lane 08:23
  • ROYAL MEWS – outside No. 31 Buckingham Palace Rd 08:30
  • LONDON EYE – Big Bus stop, York Road. 08:40 EASTBOUND Red & Blue, WESTBOUND Blue
  • WATERLOO 08:40
  • COVENT GARDEN – Big Bus stop outside No.1 Aldwych 08:49
  • ST PAULS CATHEDRAL 08:59
  • TOWER OF LONDON – Big Bus stop, Tower Hill 09:14
  • YORK ROAD - Bus Stop W, York Road 09:52
  • ST. THOMAS' HOSPITAL 09:57
  • WHITEHALL – Big Bus stop opposite Horseguards 10:05
  • TRAFALGAR SQUARE - Stop Z, by the National Gallery 10:10


BLUE ROUTE

  • HYDE PARK CORNER – Stop opposite Hard Rock Cafe 08:36
  • QUEEN MOTHER GATES – Stop opposite London Hilton 08:19
  • MARBLE ARCH – Speakers’ Corner 08:24
  • MAYFAIR – Park Lane 08:27
  • ROYAL MEWS – outside No. 31 Buckingham Palace Rd 08:30
  • LONDON EYE – Big Bus stop, York Road. 09.26
  • WATERLOO 09:29
  • COVENT GARDEN – Big Bus stop outside No.1 Aldwych 09:34
  • ST PAULS CATHEDRAL 09:41
  • TOWER OF LONDON – Big Bus stop, Tower Hill 09:20
  • ​TRAFALGAR SQUARE – Stop Z, by the National Gallery 09:14
  • BAKER STREET – Big Bus stop, Marylebone Road 08:47
  • OXFORD STREET - Stop RF, Regent Street 08:57
  • REGENT STREET – Stop V, Regent Street 09:02
  • PICCADILLY CIRCUS – Stop G, Regent Street 09:07
  • HAYMARKET – Big Bus stop outside No.11 Haymarket 09:11
  • CRAIG’S COURT – junction of Craig’s Court & Whitehall 09:19
  • WHITEHALL – Big Bus stop opposite Horseguards 09:22
  • WESTMINSTER PIER – Stop M, Victoria Embankment 09:23
  • LAMBETH PALACE – Stop outside Lambeth Palace 09:30
  • TOTHILL STREET 09:39
  • BUCKINGHAM PALACE – outside No.1 Buckingham Gate 09:47
  • RUBENS HOTEL 09:47
  • VICTORIA – opposite Bag of Nails pub 08:11
  • VICTORIA STATION – outside Grosvenor Hotel 08:13
  • GREEN PARK – Stop PE 08:31
  • HYDE PARK CORNER/LANESBOROUGH - 1 Knightsbridge –  08:38
  • HARRODS - Harrods, 87-135 Brompton Road - 08:42
  • SOUTH KENSINGTON MUSEUMS – 6 Thurloe Place/V&A MUSEUM 08:45
  • GLOUCESTER ROAD – 128 Gloucester Road 07:58
  • KENSINGTON PALACE – 5 Kensington hight Steet 8:10
  • NOTTING HILL – 14 Notting Hill Gate 08:13
  • KENSINGTON GARDENS – 150 Bayswater Road 08:15 
  • THISTLE HOTEL – 104 Bayswater Road 08:17
  • BAYSWATER ROAD – 08:20
  • PADDINGTON STATION –  25 London St - 08:27


GREEN ROUTE
 

  • COVENT GARDEN – Big Bus stop outside No.1 Aldwych 08:58​
  • WOBURN (SOUTHBOUND) - Opposite the Royal National Hotel 08:20
  • EUSTON STATION - Bus Stop L, Upper Woburn Place 08:23
  • KINGS CROSS - Big Bus Stop on Pancras Way 08:28
  • ST. PANCRAS - Outside St Pancras International Station, Midland Road 08:33
  • EUSTON ROAD - Bus Stop M, Upper Woburn Place 08:38
  • WOBURN (SOUTHBOUND) - Outside Russell Court 08:43
  • BRITISH MUSEUM STOP (SOUTHBOUND) - Southampton Row 08:48
  • DUNCANNON STREET - Bus Stop G 08:53
  • BRITISH MUSEUM STOP (NORTHBOUND) - Southampton Row 09:08


Print at Home

Unless stipulated in the booking process all bookings require customers to print their voucher off in order to be exchanged for entry to the attraction or tour. We cannot guarantee entry without a printed voucher and will not be able to cancel or refund customers who do not print the vouchers and therefore can't gain access to the venue or tour.

If you cannot print your voucher off for any reason please contact us 24 hours before arriving at the venue.

Cancellations

Please note that all vouchers and tickets sold by 365 Tickets Limited are non-refundable due to restrictions imposed by our individual suppliers, for full terms and conditions please click here.

Amendments

To request an amendment to your booking please contact 365Tickets for support.

Amendments to the date, the time and/or the number of tickets are permitted at the discretion of 365 Tickets Limited but subject to the terms and conditions of our individual suppliers and surcharges for amendments made may apply.

The Big Bus London sightseeing tour takes you to all of London’s major iconic landmarks and reveals London’s colourful 2,000 year history.